Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu 5: Wtf? Really?

Wow. Creating this episode was literally the biggest waste of money anyone could ever accomplish. I’m not making any screenshots. I’m not even going to say anything about the content of the episode. But don’t feel gypped. If you want to know more about the actual plot of this episode, then just read posts about episode 3, because it was literally no different. Everything was exactly the same. The only difference was that it was the 15513th time that the time recursion happened instead of the 15499th. That’s the only way that I could tell that this episode was new. There was one good scene with irony, when Haruhi exclaimed “We can’t get back the time we spend.”

This episode gets a zero, and was exactly as bad as the Akikan filler. Wow, I never thought I’d put Haruhi on the same level as Akikan, but I did. I almost feel like never watching Haruhi again, just to spite the studio for making this stupid piece of shit episode. I’m so mad that I wasted my time. Here’s a shitty picture of something shitty, that serves as the centerpiece for the rest of this post:

Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka OVA was BULLSHIT.

While I’m on the subject of wasting my time, let me quickly mention the Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka OVA, and how abysmal it was.

  • I forgot who all of the characters were.
  • It was 100% blatant, pointless fanservice.
  • The animation reminded me of Akikan.
  • I stopped watching after 5 minutes, and just skipped through the rest.
  • It was everything I expected it to be.

The series wasn’t bad. I mean, the end was pretty brutal with all of the over dramatization, but overall, it was the shittiest piece of shit ever wasn’t horrible. What a shitty OVA though, I mean, damn………at least Aoi Hana looks like one of the best shows ever (more on that tomorrow).

Does reading this post give you deja vu?