Brand New Look

I’m not so sure how I feel about it. But I wanted to throw some purple on there. The thing I don’t like is that the backround is white……personally, I prefer a black backround with white lettering, which is why I’m leaning back to the old style, but I must say I like these eyes more than the other ones, and the fact that you can change the color of the links. Also it actually shows my tagline. I wish I knew html so I could just make my own shit. But whatever. Anyone like it more? Less? If I get one comment back I’ll be surprised.

EDIT: I will keep this layout.

Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu

Is quickly becoming more enjoyable as I continue to watch it. I just started episode 4, in which something happened that really gave this show a boost:

She even makes light of the reference to Shakugan no Shana before hand.

I know, I know, I’m far to obsessed with Shakugan no Shana for my own good, but fuck you it’s fucking awesome. Anyway, this show is becoming really good ever since episode 3. I’ll admit, I was hesitant after episodes 1 and 2 didn’t really show me much, but this show has really come into its own since then. But it’s really the characters behind the reason as to why this show is such a success (I’m really jumping the gun on this one huh?).

Seriously though, the more I analyze, the more I like about the show. Take its original OP for example:

The end. (Jon Lester’s no hitter is on and it’s the ninth. Awesome.)

EDIT: There is some great breakage of the 4th wall in this show:

I edited this picture and added information.....can you tell?

She goes on to to an impression of Ueda Kana, simply by saying, “Hi!” which, since her voice id Ueda Kana, is a perfect imitation.

ANOTHER EDIT: There’s Shakugan no Shana shit all over this anime, which leads me to believe that this is a J.C. Staff production. Oh and BAM Inukami! reference, which is not J.C. Staff. Further reseach shows I am wrong as the studio responsible for this anime is Studio Barcelona, which I have never heard of…HOLY SHIT HERE’S THE BEST REFERENCE:

Beating Angel....Nanami?

Ok I’m gonna stop I’m ruining everything.

Hayate needs to get here now!

Seriously. Right now one of the many shows that I’m watching happens to be Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu, which is about a girl who is like, the most looked up to girl in her school (girls wanna be her and guys wanna be on her). But secretly she is obsessed with anime, and doesn’t want anyone to know. This is pretty much how I am…..or used to be, except that I don’t really care too much anymore. Either way, you may be wondering how the fuck that has to do with Hayate.

Well the fact of the matter is, Nogizaka Haruka, the main character, is fucking rich and has money up the ass like a slut has a cock up the ass. and so it took 30 minutes for Yuto (the protagonist) to walk the distance of the driveway. He was fucking beat, but the maid was like “whatever, I’m a fucking maid, I can do anything.” This reminded me of how Hayate is a butler to a rich girl with money up the ass, and how he is a butler that can pretty much do anything no problem. God give me more Hayate!

Sorry I don’t have anything worthwhile to write about…truth is, I’m running low on ideas for anime related shit, and I don’t feel like writing shitty reviews that suck every single time.